Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2017/2018
League Rules
Mens Section

Friday 01-Sep-2017 to Monday 30-Apr-2018
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2018 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Monday, 19th October 2020 4:53 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Middleton I  1   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Crawley Squash Club I  17  Middleton I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Dunnings S and RC I  7  Crawley Squash Club I  16   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Dunnings S and RC I  16  Crowborough I  7   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  2  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  15  Middleton I  11   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Cooden I  9  Corals III  15   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crawley Squash Club II  20  University Squash I  1   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Dolphin I  17  Dunnings S and RC II  9   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Dunnings S and RC II  4  Corals III  20   -   
17/3/20 - Due to the Coronavirus epidemic all Sussex and Hampshire league matches are now suspended until further notice. Please advise your clubs accordingly and look for updates here or on Facebook.
 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals I 12 11 223 18.58
Crawley Squash Club I 12 9 170 14.17
Middleton I 12 8 159 13.25
Horsham I 12 5 118 9.83
Corals II 12 5 106 8.83
Crowborough I 12 2 93 7.75
Dunnings S and RC I 12 2 79 6.58
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals III 11 9 162 14.73
Crawley Squash Club II 11 7 143 13.00
Dolphin I 11 6 124 11.27
Cooden I 11 4 118 10.73
University Squash I 11 3 102 9.27
Dunnings S and RC II 11 1 54 4.91
Crowborough II 6 0 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 16 14 255 15.94
Dunnings S and RC III 16 11 233 14.56
Crawley Squash Club III 16 10 231 14.44
Cooden II 16 10 221 13.81
Lewes I (formerly II) 16 8 213 13.31
Dolphin II 16 7 177 11.06
Corals VI 16 5 123 7.69
East Grinstead I 16 4 115 7.19
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 3 110 6.88
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club IV 18 14 252 14.00
Dolphin III 18 12 243 13.50
Weald II (formerly III) 18 11 231 12.83
David Lloyd I 18 10 225 12.50
Burgess Hill I 18 7 180 10.00
Crowborough III 18 5 159 8.83
Brighton Rackets I 18 5 143 7.94
Dunnings S and RC V 18 5 135 7.50
Lewes II (formerly III) 18 3 123 6.83
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 18 0 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club V 18 13 251 13.94
Weald III (formerly IV) 18 10 245 13.61
Dolphin IV 18 9 220 12.22
Corals VII 18 11 210 11.67
Weald IV (formerly V) 18 9 205 11.39
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 18 6 156 8.67
East Grinstead II 18 6 152 8.44
Crowborough IV 18 5 144 8.00
Dunnings S and RC VI 18 2 109 6.06
Brighton Rackets II 18 0 0 0
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Weald I (formerly II) 14 12 218 15.57
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 10 218 15.57
Corals IV 14 11 193 13.79
Brighton I 14 8 180 12.86
Middleton II 14 6 149 10.64
Bognor I 14 5 131 9.36
The West Worthing Club I 14 2 126 9.00
Chichester R and FC I 14 2 94 6.71
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals V 16 14 267 16.69
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 11 221 13.81
Horsham II 16 8 193 12.06
The West Worthing Club II 16 8 191 11.94
Storrington I 16 8 179 11.19
Midhurst I 16 6 166 10.38
Arun L.C. I 16 7 161 10.06
Middleton III 16 6 139 8.69
Bognor II 16 4 103 6.44
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Chichester R and FC II 16 13 253 15.81
The West Worthing Club III 16 8 195 12.19
Littlehampton I 16 9 190 11.88
Midhurst II 16 8 157 9.81
Arun L.C. II 16 7 155 9.69
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 16 4 124 7.75
Middleton IV 16 5 122 7.63
Storrington II 16 2 74 4.63
Horsham III 16 0 0 0
 
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites